Saturday, March 10, 2018

Just a note for now

Hello there all

Us Beaglebratz Ladiez r lettin'our mom uze our bloggy today cuz
she wantz to leeve a note here fer u.

Take it away, mom-

Thank you my Ladiez.

Last Saturday, we hit our 1000th blog post mark then
it seems like things fizzled.

This past Monday I switched services on my 
Internet and TV and
nothing has been good since.
Well, gotta take that back-
the TV is working good.
Not sure what is going on except
I know this is an antique computer with an 
out of date operating system (Windows XP)
AT&T talks about some wiring outside that needs replaced- 
this should happen in the next couple of days.
(actually I thought it already had happened)
Right now it would appear all is good....
later this day - seems like it gets tired and all but 
the basics happen - can't do a blog post cuz 
nothing will save or post. 
I can work on Facebook but often takes forever.
Comments on blogs don't get posted.
Maybe work on blog early like now or earlier than
sleep late afternoon then get up at 2 or 3am or
just wait for it all to get fixed.
(Like that's gonna happen real soon)
Anyway, will be around when we can which is not right now-
got other stuff to do.

In the meantime we are all doing fine.
Sometime my Ladiez will return.

Saturday, March 3, 2018

A late CATURDAY ART with the Beaglebratz - old & new for a special announcement!

We did link up with Athena Cat Goddess over at the 
Mom brought us all together fer a 


even called on
Angel Shiloh to b here with us fer 
this speshal blog post--

Angel Shiloh showed up fer this speshal occazion usin'the
Andromeda Filter in piZap followed with a Random frame.
(Mom wanted him here cuz he did sum of our previous postz so
he had a paw in the blog gittin'to 1000 postz.)

We Ladiez didn't do much with our pikchure butt 
mom really likez it.
Again uzin'piZap, we just choze one of their Overlayz then
choze a Simple Frame.
Mom thinkz it givez our pikchure kind of 
an old timer look - like frum the 1800'z

Oh an'that speshal sign up there-
also piZap uzin'a
Twitter template then
added one of their Bakgroundz along with Text.
Finished off with sum Firework Stickerz.

Friday, March 2, 2018

Happy Birthday Dr, Seuss - It's Your Day!

Us Ladiez of Beaglebratz Manor wanna take this opportunity to
wish Dr. Seuss, otherwise known as
Theodor Seuss Geisel, a
We Ladiez did link up to the 
Dr. Seuss Day Blog Hop-
if u haz a Dr. Seuss blog post too then 
u can link up NOW!

Our mom found this collekshun of
sum of the sayinz'frum Dr, Seuss'n
liked'it a whole lot so
had us include'em here-
She sed u r never too old to 
read the wizdom of  Dr. Seuss.

Wednesday, February 28, 2018

#ChewyInfluencer makes the short month of February long on taste!

This iz our 2nd review fer the February- blog hop.

Lady Shasta here
r'member this pikchure frum 
our last post HERE
I sed there wuz 2 thingz in it-
we checked out 1 of'em this past Monday 
an'now we iz gonna tell u'bout the other thing-

Gotta make shure I find it all-
don't wanna leeve nuthin'b-hind.
Hmm - sumthin'smellz good in there.

Miss Maizie here - mom iz helpin'me butt
 I gotta keep an eye on Lady Shasta.
Eferybody thinkz she iz such a lady butt-
sumtimez she can b a real bully when
 there iz food or treatz around.
 Let'z just c what iz in here-
may-b I can grab one cuz they shure do smell good. 
That Lady Shasta can b such a hawg sumtimez butt
at leest she didn't take mine too.
Mom wuz TRYIN'to git a pikchure of us an'the
treatz so u cood c how big they r butt
Lady Shasta kinda messed that up.
(Mom sez that'z y the pikchure iz blurry - yeah rite mom)

Az u can c - mom got us the Stix BUTT 
WHIMZEES has got sum fun shapez'n 
dif'rent sizez fer dif'rent sizez woofiez.

Another thing our mom likez'bout'em-
WHIMZEES r gluten-free & all nachural so that 
any woofie with food sensitivitiez shood b good with'em.
The list of ingredientz iz not that long-
Potato Starch, Glycerin, Powdered Cellulose, Lecithin, 
Yeast, Malt Extract, Sweet Lupine Meal, 
Alfalfa Extract, Paprika.

BUTT, what do we - the woofiez who r the akchual taste-tasterz of The Manor say'bout'em?


Disclaimer - The Ladiez of Beaglebratz Manor, being members of 
the Influencer Team, received 
1 bag of the Whimzees Stix Dental Dog Treats
for their review and honest opinion only- 
no other form of compensation was involved.

Monday, February 26, 2018

The Ladiez get the week started right with #ChewyInfluencer

We Ladiez r joinin'up with the Blog Hop hosted by

Us Ladiez herd our doorbell ring then 
alerted mom butt she just put the Chewy box aside an'sed
we'll save this for later

it wuz later.
Hurry mom-
we're tired of waitin!

Az uzual, I - Lady Shasta - did a great job of 
chekin'out the box while
Miss Maizie grabbed the paper an'ran to tear it up.
(Will she ever lern that the really BEST pawt r the goodiez?) 

Yes, there wuz 2 thingz in that box BUTT
fer now, just gonna talk'bout the......
Mint Breath Strips Grain-Free Dental Dog Treats

Miss Maizie had a try with the bag butt 
luckily never did git into it.

I did git into the bag butt mom took it away b-4 I got anything - DRAT! 

Mom got us the medium size treatz butt they also
come in large(50+ lbz), small(15-25 lbz)
 an'x-tra small(5-15 lbz). The medium r the rite size fer us butt 
mom sez we will try the small next time cuz
she alwayz worriez'bout our weight.
Here iza pikchure of the treat-
Mom wuz surprized I, Lady Shasta, cood eat it all cuz
I haf lost so many toothumz butt I did.
Mom sed she liked theze dental treatz cuz
 they r healthy fer us woofiez an'thoze nubbiez help to
 git in b-tween our toothumz. an'r good fer our gumz.
(Funny - I ain't never chewed no gum)
Oh, r'member I told u that our mom liked'em cuz
they r healthy, well I "borrowed" that Key Benefitz list frum
the Chewy webpage fer theze treatz so 
u can read just how healthy they iz plus 
read other good stuff'bout theze dental treatz like
they r made rite here in the USA!

Key Benefits

  • Helps clean teeth, fight plaque and tartar, and freshen doggy breath with unique shape and natural formula.
  • Designed with a double-brush action to get in between teeth and help keep them clean with every bite.
  • Infused with breath strip pieces throughout that are made with all natural spearmint oil to keep breath even fresher.
  • It’s easily digestible since it’s made with natural peas, alfalfa, tapioca and gelatin, with no potatoes or grains.
  • Sized for medium dogs from 25 to 50 pounds, and are made in the USA with no grains, gluten, corn, soy, or artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives
An'just c how eazy they iz fer us woofiez to chew-
Mom coodn't git a pikchure of Miss Maizie with herz cuz 
she grabbed it then ran an'hid butt
 it wuzn't long b-4 she wuz bak'n lookin'fer more.

So with the good stuff in'em, our mom likin'em lotz'an
us 2 Ladiez lovin'theze dental treatz-

DisclaimerAs members of the Influencer Team,
The Ladiez of Beaglebratz Manor received 1 bag of the
Merrick Fresh Kisses Double-Brush Mint Breath Strips
Grain-Free Dental Dog Treats
for their review and honest opinion only- 
no other form of compensation was involved.